857-400-9525 [email protected]

All-American Alumni by Delegation

SORT ALUMNI BY: STATE | UNIVERSITY ATTENDING | DELEGATION

2012 All-American Delegation

All-American Delegation: WEMUN Expo, Beijing
Best Small Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Benjamin Della RoccaBest Delegate
Alexander ShypulaOutstanding Delegate
Chaheti BansalBest Delegate
Sana MayatBest Delegate
Kevin FordBest Delegate
Amar Singh MandairBest Delegate
Tabytha RubenBest Delegate
Dana Trip WarrenBest Position Paper
Julia IansitiBest Delegate
Justin AndrewsOutstanding Delegate
Charles Alex TrivetteBest Delegate
Pranav BratnagarOutstanding Delegate

2013 All-American Delegation

All-American Delegation: WEMUN Expo, Beijing
Best Large Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Liam AlbrittainBest Delegate
Alexandra AlfonsoBest Delegate
Lilly CunniffBest Delegate
Richard DeckerBest Delegate
Benjamin DennOutstanding Delegate
Shayne DonoghueBest Delegate
Robert Patrick Dowling
McLain FaettOutstanding Delegate
David Anthony HallOutstanding Delegate
Andrew LamaBest Delegate
Gloria LiBest Delegate
Sharel LiuBest Delegate
Frank LouBest Delegate
Kathryn RejaeiBest Delegate
Tabytha RubenOutstanding Delegate
Madison TaylorOutstanding Delegate
Sara Van Velkinburgh
Sophie YanglianOutstanding Delegate
Mitchell ZermanBest Delegate

United America Delegation: Yale Model Government Europe, Budapest

Delegate Name Award
Lily CunniffBest Delegate
Sara Van Velkinburgh
Mikaela Rabb
Soven BeryHonorable Mention
Junius WilliamsBest Delegate
Madison Taylor
Robert Patrick Dowling
Jake ColavolpeOutstanding Delegate

2014 All-American Delegations

All-American Delegation: WEMUN Expo, Beijing
Best Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Aaron KofskyBest Delegate
Sami LyonsBest Delegate
Soven BeryBest Delegate
Ben FifieldBest Delegate
Alex KnappOutstanding Delegate
Ben SchaferBest Delegate
Dylan McAuleyHonorable Mention
Srikanth KrishnanBest Delegate
Adriane TomovicBest Delegate
Daniel MurphyBest Delegate
Chloe AmouyalBest Delegate
Alexandra AlfonsoHonorable Mention
Dylan SextonBest Delegate
Templeton KayBest Delegate

United America Delegation: Yale Model Government Europe, Budapest
Best Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Adam BeachBest Delegate
Caitlin ChanBest Delegate
Matthew ChuHonorable Mention
Pablo FioriBest Delegate
Odia KaneBest Delegate
Lauren LiebowBest Delegate
Caitlin ListekHonorable Mention
Ellen LuBest Delegate
Nathaniel ManwellBest Delegate
Elaine MiaoHonorable Mention
Nicholas RomanoffOutstanding Delegate
Morgan RoseOutstanding Delegate

2015/2016 All-American Delegations

All-American Delegation: WEMUN Expo, Beijing
Best Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Katherine CohenBest Delegate
Donald FrankOutstanding Delegate
Eliza HoangBest Delegate
Robert MathernBest Delegate
Jennifer MinBest Delegate
Joseph PaikBest Delegate
Ethan ParkOutstanding Delegate
Grace ParkBest Delegate
Abigail RasolBest Delegate
Danielle StonerHonorable Mention
Angel ZhouOutstanding Delegate
Jason GuoOutstanding Delegate
Nikhil KassumBest Delegate
Thomas KennaOutstanding Delegate
Alexander NehrbassBest Delegate
Morgan RoseOutstanding Delegate
Evan TorrisiBest Delegate
Vyoma SahaniBest Delegate

All-American Delegation: Harvard Model UN India, Hyderabad
Best Small Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Kathryn CrossBest Delegate
Jason Guo
Nikhil KassumBest Delegate
Thomas KennaOutstanding Delegate
Alexander NehrbassBest Delegate
Morgan RoseHonorable Mention
Evan TorrisiBest Delegate
Vyoma SahaniHonorable Mention

United America Delegation: Yale Model Government Europe, Budapest
Best Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Alice BennettOutstanding Delegate
Katherine CohenBest Delegate
Donald FrankBest Delegate
Samantha Griffith
Andrew HowardOutstanding Delegate
Annabelle LeeOutstanding Delegate
Robert MathernOutstanding Delegate
Jennifer MinHonorable Mention
Alexandra PrendergastBest Delegate
Noah RileyHonorable Mention
Evan TorrisiBest Delegate
Casey WangOutstanding Delegate
Spencer WeissBest Delegate

Inter-American Honor Delegation: North American Invitational Model UN, Washington D.C.
Best Small Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Evan TorrisiBest Delegate
Nikhil Kassum
Jennifer Min
Christian RodriguezBest Delegate
Rose JacobsHonorable Mention
Casey WangVerbal Mention
Robert Mathern
Katherine Cohen

Inter-American Honor Delegation: HACIA Summit of the Americas, San José, Costa Rica
Best Small Delegation

Delegate Name Award
Nikita Bastin
Will FrankOutstanding Delegate
Gaurang Goel
Robert Hobart
William Kim
June LeeOutstanding Delegate
Annabelle LeeOutstanding Delegate
Christian RodriguezOutstanding Delegate
Will Ryu
Casey WangOutstanding Delegate

Summer Academy Early Registration Deadline Approaching!

Enter your email address to save $300 on tuition for any of the All-American Model UN Summer Academies!

Check your email for your $300 grant code!