857-400-9525 [email protected]

We Need Your Help!

Starting for the 2017/2018 season, All-American Model UN will be publishing a list of delegation award winners at all conferences in the United States. This information can be difficult to collect, so we’re relying on our community to help us out!

Delegation Awards 2017-2018

Harvard Model UN (HMUN)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: University of Chicago Lab School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: Granada Hills Charter School
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: The Dalton School
BEST INTERNATIONAL DELEGATION: Markham College

Yale Model UN (YMUN)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Loomis Chaffee School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: Princeton Day School
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: Bergen County Academies
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: St. Paul’s School

Ivy League Model UN Conference (ILMUNC)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Langley High School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: West Windsor Plainsboro High School South
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: JP Stevens High School
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: West Windsor Plainsboro High School North

North American Invitational Model UN (NAIMUN)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: McLean High School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: All-American Model UN Delegation
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: Mira Costa High School
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: Wootton High School

Princeton Model UN Conference (PMUNC)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: The Dalton School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: West Windsor Plainsboro High School South
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: Bergen County Academies
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: West Windsor Plainsboro High School North

William and Mary High School Model UN (WMHSMUN)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: McLean High School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: George C. Marshall High School
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: HB Woodlawn High School

Boston Invitational Model UN (BOSMUN)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: University of Chicago Lab School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: Beaver Country Day School
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: Cerritos High School
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: Sharon High School

Chicago Invitational Model UN (CIMUN)

BEST DELEGATION: Adlai Stevenson High School
OUTSTANDING DELEGATION: St. Ignatius College Prep

Stanford Model UN Conference (SMUNC)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Monta Vista High School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: Cantebury School
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: unreported
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: Calabasas High School

Washington Area Model UN Conference (WAMUNC)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: Wootton High School
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: Bergen County Academies

Johns Hopkins University Model UN Conference (JHUMUNC)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Princeton Day School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: Carl Sandburg High School
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: unreported
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: unreported

Washington University Model UN Symposium (WUMUNS)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Glenbrook South High School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: Woodstock Academy
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: St. Ignatius College Prep
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: unreported

Rutgers University Model UN (RUMUN)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Horace Mann School
BEST MEDIUM DELEGATION: West Windsor Plainsboro High School South
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: unreported
OUTSTANDING MEDIUM DELEGATION: Langley High School

American University Model UN (AmeriMUNC)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Adlai Stevenson High School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: unreported
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: Poolsville High School
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: unreported

Model UN San Antonio (MUNSA)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION:  Liberal Arts and Sciences Academy
BEST MEDIUM DELEGATION: Westlake High School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: unreported

Boston College Model UN (EagleMUN)

BEST LARGE DELEGATION:  St. Ignatius College Prep
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: Lexington High School

GatorMUN at the University of Florida

BEST LARGE DELEGATION: Gulf Coast High School
BEST MEDIUM DELEGATION: Belen Jesuit High School
BEST SMALL DELEGATION: Hilton Head Preparatory
OUTSTANDING LARGE DELEGATION: American Heritage
OUTSTANDING MEDIUM DELEGATION: Archimedean Upper Conservatory
OUTSTANDING SMALL DELEGATION: West Broward High School

Vanderbilt University Model United Nations (VUMUN)

BEST DELEGATION: American Heritage School Plantation
OUTSTANDING DELEGATION: St. Vincent St. Mary High School

Central Texas Model UN

BEST DELEGATION: Westlake High School

Georgia Tech Model UN (GTMUN)

BEST DELEGATION: Gulf Coast High School
OUTSTANDING DELEGATION: Port Charlotte High School

Southwest Florida Model United Nations (SWFLMUN)

BEST DELEGATION: Cape Coral High School
OUTSTANDING DELEGATION: Gulf Coast High School
HONORABLE DELEGATION: Port Charlotte High School

Marian University of Fond du Lac WI HSMUN Conference

Delegates Choice 1 Award: Plymouth High School
Delegates Choice 2 Award: West Bend High School
Distinguished Delegates 1 Award: Stratford High School
Distinguished Delegates 2 Award: Fond du Lac High School
Distinguished Delegates 3 Award: Menasha High School
Distinguished Delegates 4 Award: Random Lake High School


Submit Delegation Awards

Please use the form below or email us at [email protected] to submit delegation awards.

Stay in the Know!

Get all the latest tips, tactics, articles, and news from All-American Model UN! We'll send you free training material, updates on applications, and everything that's going on in the world of Model UN.

You have Successfully Subscribed!